DISCLOSURE FORM IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA





a. Identity of the data controller and, if any, its representative;

This information is provided to the business partners, shareholders of "EDELSTAAL GROUP TURİZM YAT. VE İŞL. A.Ş.," EDELSTAAL GROUP TURİZM YAT. VE İŞL. A.Ş., Nöbethane Cad. No. 10 Sirkeci / İSTANBUL "within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (" KVKK ") It is carried out to fulfill its obligation to inform its customers, real or legal persons with whom it communicates.



b. For what purpose personal data will be processed;

Your personal data may vary depending on the service, product or commercial activity provided by our Company; It may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through automatic or non-automatic methods, offices, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data can be processed by being created and updated as long as you benefit from the products and services of our company.

In addition, your personal data can be processed when you use our website with the intention of using the Company services, visit our Company or our website, participate in the training, seminars or organizations organized by our Company.

Personal data collected by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company, the products and services offered by our Company to be customized according to your likes, usage habits and needs, and the legal and commercial security of our company and the persons in business relationship with our Company. (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring the physical security and supervision of company locations, business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs, etc.), determination and implementation of our company's commercial and business strategies and in order to ensure the execution of our company's human resources policies, personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.



c. To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred,

Your personal data collected; Carrying out the necessary work by our business units to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company, recommending the products and services offered by our Company according to your likes, usage habits and needs, ensuring the legal and commercial safety of our Company and the persons who are in business relations with our Company ( administrative operations for the communication carried out, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company's locations, evaluating the business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees), legal compliance process, financial affairs, etc.), determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies, and the human resources of our company Our business partners, suppliers, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons, personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law It can be transferred within the framework.



ç. The method and legal reason for collecting personal data,

Your personal data is obtained in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media in order to provide the products and services we offer by the Company in line with the above-mentioned purposes within the legal framework and to fulfill our Company's contractual and legal obligations in a complete and correct manner. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in articles (1) and (2) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.



d. Data Owner Rights,

Within the scope of KVKK, you have the following rights regarding your personal data:

- Learning whether personal data is processed,

- If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,

- Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

- To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,

- To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

- Request deletion or destruction of the data in case the reasons for the processing of your personal data disappear,

- Request notification of your corrected or deleted information, if any, to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

- To object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

- To demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the processing of personal data illegally.



You can send your written request to the address "ORKA ROYAL HOTEL - EDELSTAAL GROUP TURİZM YAT. VE İŞL. A.Ş. Or you can send it signed with a secure electronic signature to our registered e-mail address at [email protected]

In the application containing your explanations regarding the right you have as a personal data owner and that you will make to exercise your rights stated above and that you request to use; The subject you request must be clear and understandable, the subject you request is related to your person, or if you are acting on behalf of someone else, you must be specially authorized and document your authorization, the application must include your identity and address information, and documents certifying your identity must be attached to the application.

Your applications within this scope will be finalized in the shortest possible time frame and within 30 days at the most. These applications are free of charge for now. However, if the transaction requires additional costs, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.